Plataforma de crowdfunding

Benkey Opiniones 2026

No rating yet No rating yet No rating yet No rating yet No rating yet
0
Dejar una opinión
Benkey gestiona un fondo inmobiliario comercial neerlandés de 180 millones de euros (con una aportación mínima de 250 000 euros) y préstamos hipotecarios con una rentabilidad del 6-8 %. Se prevén sólidas rentabilidades para 2025, pero las comisiones son elevadas y no hay datos sobre pérdidas.

Benkey - Revisión de riesgos y rendimientos

Risk Level
Alto
Higher means more risk. Benkey publishes no figure for defaults or losses, so investors cannot see how often money is lost; we start from the middle level and move it one step worse, because platforms with good results usually publish them. The loans sit outside AFM supervision, and the fund's gains rest on valuations and borrowing of 57.8% of property value.
Return Level
Muy Alto
The fund reports 67.4% since August 2024, about 27.8% a year, and an audited 38.8% for 2025. These are mostly gains on paper from revaluing buildings, which Benkey itself calls exceptional.
Risk Return Level
Mediano
A very high return so far for a high level of risk: the fund's results are strong but mostly unrealised and recent, and the loan product has no published track record.

Benkey - Tasas de devolución y pérdida

Devoluciones
Capital gains: 27,80% The fund reports a 67.4% total return since its start in August 2024 (October 2026), about 27.8% a year, calculated from the platform's own figures. Mostly higher valuations of buildings still owned, not cash paid out; before exit fees. Audited 2025 net return: 38.8% (large-investor class), 34.4% (standard class). Target 12% to 15% a year; loans advertise 6% to 8%.

Benkey – Estadísticas de la plataforma 2026

Información actualizada a las: 02 Nov 2026
Número de inversores 300 inversores
13 proyectos financiados
180,0M EUR funded amount

Benkey – Pros y contras

PROS
The fund returned an audited 38.8% net in 2025 and reports 67.4% since August 2024 (October 2026).
Fund accounts for 2025 audited by BDO without qualification (May 2026).
Loans carry a first-rank mortgage at no more than 75% of the property's value, with interest paid monthly.
A real portfolio of Dutch commercial buildings, more than €150 million in size (October 2026), held by a separate foundation.
CONTRAS
No figure for defaults, late payments, losses or recoveries is published for the loans, and individual deals are visible only after login.
The fund's high returns come mostly from revaluations of buildings still held (€17.34 million in 2025 against €3.18 million of net rent).
The loans sit outside AFM supervision, and the fund borrows 57.8% of its property value (end of 2025).
Very high minimums (€250,000 fund, €100,000 loans), exit fees up to 8%, and Benkey can suspend exits.
A 35% performance fee above 7.5% a year on top of a 1.5% yearly management fee for standard investors.

Acerca de Benkey

Benkey, gestionado por Benkey Fund Management desde Laren (Países Bajos), no es una plataforma típica de financiación colectiva, sino una gestora inmobiliaria privada dirigida a grandes inversores. Ofrece dos cosas.

El Benkey Property Fund, creado en agosto de 2024, es propietario de trece edificios comerciales neerlandeses —oficinas, de industria ligera y locales comerciales, entre los que se incluyen el WTC Almere y un edificio de oficinas en Schiphol-Rijk alquilado en su mayor parte a KLM—, con un valor de 180 millones de euros a fecha de julio de 2026, más de 200 inquilinos y 15 millones de euros en rentas anuales; la inversión inicial es de 250 000 euros, y solo se puede salir en las jornadas de negociación basadas en la valoración, que tienen lugar aproximadamente cada seis semanas, aunque el gestor puede suspenderlas.

El segundo producto consiste en participaciones en préstamos de 100 000 euros o más para la financiación de inmuebles individuales, garantizados por una hipoteca de primer grado que no supere el 75 % del valor del inmueble, con un rendimiento fijo del 6-8 % anual, abonado mensualmente durante un plazo de entre 12 y 36 meses; se comercializan, tal y como la propia Benkey advierte en su página web, al margen de la supervisión del organismo regulador AFM.

La empresa cuenta con una exención limitada de la AFM para la intermediación en préstamos hipotecarios (número 19000069, verificado en el registro), gestiona el fondo bajo un régimen de registro simplificado y solicitó una licencia completa de gestión de fondos en octubre de 2025. Los activos del fondo están en manos de una fundación independiente con un depositario externo y una auditoría de BDO.

El fondo tiene como objetivo una rentabilidad del 12-15 % anual y obtuvo un rendimiento del 12,8 % en 2024 y un excepcional 38,8 % en 2025 —debido principalmente al aumento del valor de los inmuebles sobre el papel—, mientras que su propio documento de datos clave califica el riesgo con un 6 sobre 7 y prevé un 8,5 % anual en su escenario medio. Participan alrededor de 300 inversores.

Reglamento

Licencia / Regulación: Exención de la AFM; AIFMD «light»; préstamos fuera del ámbito de supervisión de la AFM | Licencia 19000069 |

Funcionalidad

Autoinvest: No
Valoración de la oferta: No
Mercado secundario: Sí

Para inversores

Limitaciones: Benkey está abierto a inversores particulares, empresas, family offices e inversores institucionales, sin que se haya publicado ninguna restricción explícita en materia de residencia. Al parecer, también se admiten inversores no holandeses, aunque se les recomienda que soliciten asesoramiento fiscal local. El acceso está limitado principalmente por los elevados importes mínimos de inversión: 250 000 € para el fondo inmobiliario de Benkey y 100 000 € por cada préstamo inmobiliario. Dado que estos productos están dirigidos a inversores más grandes o profesionales, no se aplica la prueba estándar neerlandesa para inversores minoristas de financiación colectiva, y no se publican límites de inversión específicos.
Precios:
  • Tasas administrativas: 1.5% per year in the fund (1.3% from €2.5 million)
  • Investor fee: 35% performance fee on fund returns above 7.5% a year (25% from €2.5 million)
  • Investor fee: 2% exit fee on fund units, plus 6% extra within 1 year or 3% extra within 5 years
  • Minimum investment: 100000 EUR

    Información útil

    Is Benkey regulated?

    Partly. The Dutch regulator (AFM) lists Benkey with an exemption to arrange business mortgage loans (number 19000069, since November 2021). The fund is registered under the light regime for small fund managers, and a full licence application from October 2025 is still pending. Benkey says its loans fall outside AFM supervision.

    Who holds my money?

    No payment institution is named. The fund banks with Rabobank, and its buildings are held by a separate foundation, Stichting Juridisch Eigenaar Benkey Vastgoed, apart from the manager's own debts. Loan money is paid through a notary.

    What is the minimum investment?

    €250,000 for a first investment in the fund (top-ups from €50,000; your holding may not drop below €100,000), and €100,000 per loan.

    What returns, and what losses so far?

    The fund reports 67.4% since August 2024, about 27.8% a year, and an audited 38.8% for 2025, mostly from higher building valuations. Loans advertise 6% to 8% a year. No figure for defaults or losses is published for either product.

    What secures my investment?

    Loans have a first-rank mortgage on the property, at most 75% of its value; there is no buyback, reserve fund or insurance, and no recovery record is published. Fund units are not secured: they rise and fall with the value of the buildings, which the fund partly bought with borrowed money.

    Can I sell early?

    Fund units can be sold only on trading days, from €25,000, after an exit fee of 2% (8% within one year, 5% within five years), and Benkey can suspend exits. Units can be transferred to another investor with Benkey's approval. Loans run to the end of their 12- to 36-month term.

    What fees do I pay?

    In the fund: 1.5% a year management fee (1.3% from €2.5 million), a 35% performance fee above 7.5% a year (25% from €2.5 million), transaction and running costs, and exit fees of 2% to 8%. Loans: no entry fee; the rate is quoted after costs.

    What happens if a borrower or Benkey fails?

    If a borrower breaks the loan terms, the mortgage can be enforced, which can take time and may return less than lent. The fund's buildings are held by a separate foundation, so the manager's creditors cannot claim them. No compensation scheme covers losses.

    Is Benkey a crowdfunding platform?

    Not in the usual sense. With minimums of €100,000 and €250,000, it works like a private property fund and loan club for wealthy investors, not a small-ticket crowd platform.

    Calificación

    Calificación total 0
    No rating yet No rating yet No rating yet No rating yet No rating yet
    Calidad de la oferta 0
    Servicios y soporte 0
    Funcionalidad 0
    Transparencia 0

    Reseñas

    Ordenar por:
    Más reciente Antiguos primero Más «Me gusta» Más cosas que no me gustan
    Ordenar por calificación:
    De mayor a menor De menor a mayor

    Alternativa a Benkey

    Índice de drenaje GB

    Real Estate Préstamos para PYME
    Inversión mínima €100
    Financiado €81,43M

    Anaxago FR

    Real Estate Empresas emergentes Préstamos para PYME
    Regulado
    Return Level Mediano
    Risk Level Alto
    Risk Return Level
    Inversión mínima €1000
    Financiado €940,1M

    Bergfurst DE

    Real Estate
    Inversión mínima €10
    Financiado €192,29M

    Red Blend GB

    Real Estate
    Inversión mínima €1000
    Financiado €60,46M

    Brickstarter EE

    Real Estate
    Inversión mínima €50

    Civislend ES

    Real Estate
    Regulado
    Return Level Alto
    Risk Level Muy Alto
    Risk Return Level
    Inversión mínima €250
    Financiado €252,0M